Mid-Ohio Dairy Goat Association
To contact us:

8699 State Route 323
Mount Sterling, OH  43143-9415

937-768-0457

modga@sbcglobal.net
Saturday Senior Doe Show
District IV INBA Nubian Specialty
Judge: Joe Pilotte
Breed
 
Doe
Exhibitor
Alpine (8)
GCH
Munchin' Hill America
Hannah Depew
 
RGCH
Alpine Valleys Myra
Gwen Schuon
 
BOB
Hoanbu YJ Pinata Paprika
Holly Buroker
LaMancha (2)
GCH
JL's Prospect Hill Juno
Keagan Stewart
 
BOB
JL's Prospect Hill Aubrey
Alexandrea Stewart
Nigerian Dwarf (7)
GCH
Windwood Farm Pal Red Velvet
Tammy Smith
 
RGCH
Little Tots Estate Digitalis
Tammy Smith
 
BOB
Windwood Farm Pal Red Velvet
Tammy Smith
Saanan (2)
GCH
Hoanbu Jag Marie LaJuene
Holly Buroker
 
RGCH
Tres Amigo Short Frangelica
Gwen Schuon
 
BOB
Hoanbu Jag Marie LaJuene
Holly Buroker
Toggenburg (10)
GCH
GGF Alpha Freetrade Paisley
Greene
 
RGCH
GGFAlpha Cielta
Greene
 
BOB
GGF Alpha Freetrade Paisley
Greene
Recorded Grade (2)
GCH
Simon's Dairy Loving Snow Queen
Luke S.
 
RGCH
Greencastle TDAY Daisy
Tammy Smith
 
BOB
Simon's Dairy loving Snow Queen
Luke S.
AOP (0)
 
 
 
Nubian (10)
GCH
Hoanbu Alize Kaisley
Holly Buroker
 
RGCH
JH Farms Mounds Amine
Hubbard
 
BOB
Hoanbu Alize Kaisley
Holly Buroker
Specialty Classes
Sr. Get of Sire (1)
Holly Buroker (Hoanbu Status)
Produce of Dam (1)
Holly Buroker
Dam & Daughter (1)
Holly Buroker
Breeders Trio (3)
Holly Buroker
Dairy Herd (1)
Holly Buroker
Best Udder (4)
Holly Buroker
Best Doe in Show
Holly Buroker (Hoanbu Vegas)
Saturday Junior Doe Show
Breed
 
Doe
Exhibitor
Nubian (24)
GCH
Hoanbu LR Vegas Roulette
Holly Buroker
 
RGCH
JH Farm's Crunch's Charms
Hubbard
Specialty Classes
Jr. Get of Sire (3)
Holly Buroker (Hoanbu Rush)
Best 3 Jr. Does (3)
Hubbard
Alpine (11)
GCH
Land O' I Am Gayle's Gwynn
Hannah Depew
 
RGCH
Hoanbu Paprika's Parsley
Holly Buroker
LaMancha (2)
GCH
Fancy Colors Banana Torte
Sue Smart
 
RGCH
Fancy Colors Lucia
Alexandrea Stewart
Nigerian Dwarf (16)
GCH
Woodbridge Farm Waverly
Barbara Vasil
 
RGCH
Goats Do Roam Farm Tiramisu
Tammy Smith
Saanen (6)
GCH
JH Farm's Salt's Special K
Hubbard
 
RCGH
Hoanbu CMP Cherry Apple
Holly Buroker
Toggenburg (18)
GCH
GGF Alpha Juliet's Romie
Greene
 
RGCH
GGF Alpha Jerry's Esmeralda
Greene
Recorded Grade (3)
GCH
Fancy Colors Wizard's Wish
Sue Smart
 
RGCH
Simon's Dairy Heart of Gold
Simon
AOP
 
 
 
Best Doe in Show
Fancy Colors Wizard's Wish
Sue Smart
Sunday Senior Doe Show
District IV NTC Toggenburg Specialty
Judge: Yvonne Blosser
Breed
 
Doe
Exhibitor
Alpine (8)
GCH
Hoanbu WFC Petra Pippa
Holly Buroker
 
RGCH
Luv-1-N-Udder TIG Gretchen
Hannah Depew
 
BOB
Hoanbu WFC Petra Pippa
Holly Buroker
LaMancha (5)
GCH
PJ Bailey's Detail Beautiful
Bailey
 
BOB
PJ Bailey's Detail Beautiful
Bailey
Nigerian Dwarf (1)
GCH
Woodbridge Farm Cherry Pie
Chris Ulbrich
 
BOB
Woodbridge Farm Cherry Pie
Chris Ulbrich
Saanan (2)
GCH
Hoanbu Jag Marie LaJuene
Holly Buroker
 
RGCH
Tres Amigo Short Frangelica
Gwyn Schuon
 
BOB
Hoanbu Jag Marie LaJuene
Holly Buroker
Nubian (10)
GCH
Fancy Colors Dear Lella
Sue Smart
 
RGCH
4D's Dakota J
Sue Smart
 
BOB
Hoanbu Alize Kaisley
Holly Buroker
Recorded Grade (2)
GCH
Simon's Dairy Loving Snow Queen
Luke S.
 
RGCH
Greencastle TDAY Daisy
Tammy Smith
 
BOB
Simon's Dairy loving Snow Queen
Luke S.
AOP (0)
 
 
 
Toggenburg (10)
GCH
Happy Thoughts Farm AHTP
Leah Frank & family
 
RGCH
GGf Alpha Freetrade Paisley
Greene
 
BOB
Happy Thoughts Farm AHTP
Leah Frank & family
Specialty Classes
Sr. Get of Sire (1)
Greene
Produce of Dam (2)
Leah Frank & family
Dam & Daughter (1)
Leah Frank & family
Breeders Trio (3)
Greene
Dairy Herd (2)
Greene
Best Udder (4)
 
Best Doe in Show
Happy Thoughts Farm AHTP
Breed
 
Doe
Exhibitor
Toggenburg (22)
GCH
GGF Juliet's Romie
Greene
 
RGCH
GGF Alpha Jerry's Exmeralda
Greene
Specialty Classes
Jr. Get of Sire (3)
Greene
Best 3 Jr. Does (4)
Greene
Alpine (12)
GCH
Hoanbu Paprika's Parsley
Holly Buroker
 
RGCH
PJ Bailey's FF Apple Toffee
Bailey
LaMancha (10)
GCH
Fancy Colors Banana Torte
Sue Smart
 
RGCH
Spitfire Tropical Delight
Ulbrich
Nigerian Dwarf (3)
GCH
Xandua Acres Chrysler
Ulbrich
 
RGCH
Wildwind Farm NB Shamrock
Heather Stanfield
Saanen (6)
GCH
JH Farm's Salt's Special K
Hubbard
 
RCGH
Hoanbu CMP Cherry Apple
Holly Buroker
Nubian (19)
GCH
Hoanbu NL Always Anymore
Holly Boruker
 
RGCH
JH Farms Crunch's Charms
Hubbard
Recorded Grade (4)
GCH
Simon's Dairy Heart of Gold
Simon
 
RGCH
Spitfire Cheshire Cat
Ulbrich
AOP(1)
GCH
Hoosier Farm TIRAMISU
Lake
Best Doe in Show
GGF Juliet's Romie
Greene
Sunday Junior Doe Show
Buck Show
 
Ring 1
Judge: Joe Pilotte
Breed
 
Buck
Exhibitor
Toggenburg (1)
GCH
GGF Alpha Showbucks Jerry
Erika Ryan
 
BOB
GGF Alpha Showbucks Jerry
Erika Ryan
AOP (5)
GCH
Autumn Acres VL Viper
Gwen Schuon
 
RCGH
Flowering Goat Farm Tsunami
Keagan Stewart
 
BOB
Autumn Acres VL Viper
Gwen Schuon
Nigerian Dwarf
(14)
GCH
Old Mtn Farm Quentin Nquinn
Dahl
 
RGCH
Wildwind Farm Rayquinn
Tammy Smith
 
BOB
Old Mtn Farm Quentin Nquinn
Dahl
Nubian (1)
GCH
Lakeshore No Need to Rush
Holly Buroker
 
BOB
Lakeshore No Need to Rush
Holly Buroker
Specialty Class
Sire and Son (0)
 
Best Buck in Show
Lakeshore No Need to Rush (Holly Buroker)
 
Ring 2
Judge: Yvonne Blosser
Breed
 
Buck
Exhibitor
Nubian (1)
GCH
Lakeshore No Need to Rush
Holly Buroker
 
BOB
Lakeshore No Need to Rush
Holly Buroker
AOP (5)
GCH
Autumn Acres VL Viper
Gwen Schuon
 
RCGH
Flowering Goat Farm Tsunami
Keagan Stewart
 
BOB
Autumn Acres VL Viper
Gwen Schuon
Nigerian Dwarf
(14)
GCH
Old Mtn Farm Quentin Nquinn
Dahl
 
RGCH
Wildwind Farm Rayquinn
Tammy Smith
 
BOB
Old Mtn Farm Quentin Nquinn
Dahl
Toggenburg (1)
GCH
GGF Alpha Showbucks Jerry
Erika Ryan
 
BOB
GGF Alpha Showbucks Jerry
Erika Ryan
Specialty Class
Sire and Son (0)
 
Best Buck in Show
Lakeshore No Need to Rush (Holly Buroker)